Bocce Ball Schedule

Nomad Bocce 2018 Wednesday

Wednesday, April 25

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  WAAA!!! [1]
vs
  Sour Wenches [2]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 2

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
  girlfartz [2]
vs
  Team Elite [0]
9:30 PM
  Los Obsidianos [0]
vs
  Bocced [2]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 9

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
  WAAA!!! [2]
vs
  girlfartz [1]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 16

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Bocced [1]
vs
  girlfartz [2]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 23

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Bocced [0]
vs
  WAAA!!! [2]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, May 30

holy rollers forfeited to WAAA!!!.
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 6

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM
  WAAA!!! [2]
vs
  Team Elite [1]

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 13

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 20

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
  Team Elite [2]
vs
  Bocced [0]
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, June 27

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  Bocced [2]
vs
  holy rollers [0]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 11

holy rollers forfeited to Sour Wenches .
Bocce Chicka Bow Wow forfeited to Joanie Loves Bocce.
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
  girlfartz [1]
vs
  Bocced [2]
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 18

  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Wednesday, July 25

PLAYOFFS View Bracket
  Court 1 Court 2
7:00 PM
8:15 PM
9:30 PM
Spring Playoffs
Finals

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Nomad Bocce
C/O Nomad World Pub
501 Cedar Avenue, South
Minneapolis, MN 55454
(612) 338-6424