FallStars is coming up on 10/27. Sign your teams up (if you haven't already). The more, the merrier!
Bocce Ball Schedule

Nomad Bocce: NWPBL Monday

Monday, June 13

Somersault
Monday League Play
Week #1
Ballhala forfeited to Unprotected Sex.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 20

Single Wide IPA
Monday League Play
Week #2
Blue Balls forfeited to Make You My Bocce.
Ballhala forfeited to Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs.
  7:00 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, June 27

Monday League Play
Week #3
Ballhala forfeited to Guevedoces.
Blue Balls forfeited to The Swingin' Richards.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, July 11

Monday League Play
Week #4
Nate & The Insemenators forfeited to The Swingin' Richards.
Byes
Ballhala, Blue Balls
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 1

Baller Beer of the Week: Goose Island 312 Urban Wheat Ale
Monday League Play
Week #7
No League Play Due To Flooding
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 8

Baller Beer Of The Week: Fat Tire
Monday League Play
Week #8
Blue Balls forfeited to Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 15

Baller Beer of the Week: Tallgrass IPA
Monday League Play
Week #9
Reynaldo Reynaldini (Rey-Rey) forfeited to The Box Crushers.
Byes
Blue Balls
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, August 29

Baller Beer of the Week: New Belgium Hoptober
Monday League Play
Week #11
Make You My Bocce forfeited to Nate & The Insemenators.
Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs forfeited to The Box Crushers.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 5

Baller Beer of the Week: Boulevard Unfiltered Wheat
Monday League Play
Week #12
Blue Balls forfeited to The Notorious B.O.C.C.E..
Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs forfeited to The Swingin' Richards.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 12

Baller Beer of the Week: Halcyon Unfiltered Wheat
Monday League Play
Week #13
Ballhala forfeited to Unprotected Sex.
Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs forfeited to Blue Balls.
  7:00 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 19

Baller Beer of the Week: Goose Island Harvest Ale
Monday League Play
Week #14
Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs forfeited to The Box Crushers.
Las Capitanas forfeited to Unprotected Sex.
Blue Balls forfeited to Reynaldo Reynaldini (Rey-Rey).
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, September 26

Baller Beer of the Week: New Belgium Ranger IPA
Monday League Play
Week #15
Byes
Ballhala, Blue Balls
Congratulations Box Crushers
They came for cribbage but left as Balllers
Congrats to Courtney, Andrew, Sam, Zack, Luke, Sarah, Katlyn & Becky on a great season.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 3

Baller Beer of the Week: Goose Island 312 Urban Wheat Ale
PLAYOFFS
Monday Playoffs
The Quest For The Gonad Cup Begins
Blue Balls forfeited to The Notorious B.O.C.C.E..
Playoff Bocce = Live Music
Yukon Blonde/Buffalo, Buffalo, Buffalo/Library Voices/Mages
A live soundtrack for the playoffs. After you roll, stay & party as a couple of touring bands mix it up with some local rockers. What a night it's gonna be.
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
  The Box Crushers [2]
vs
  Goldicocks & The Dirty Veegs [1]
#1 Seed vs #12 Seed
  Make You My Bocce [2]
vs
  Ballhala [0]
#3 Seed vs #10 Seed
#2 Seed vs #11 Seed
Court 2
  Nate & The Insemenators [2]
vs
  The Swingin' Richards [0]
#5 Seed vs #8 Seed
  Reynaldo Reynaldini (Rey-Rey) [2]
vs
  Las Capitanas [1]
#4 Seed vs #9 Seed
  Guevedoces [2]
vs
  Unprotected Sex [0]
#6 Seed vs #7 Seed

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Monday, October 10

Baller Beer of the Week: Tallgrass Oasis
PLAYOFFS
Championship Monday
Who Will Raise The Gonad Cup?
Congratulations to Make You My Bocce...
Champions of the inaugural season of NWPBL Monday Night League Play
Baller Appreciation Night
Complementary brews & sammiches from our baller partners:
- Boulevard Brewing Co.
- Goose Island Beer Co.
- New Belgium Brewing Co.
- Tallgrass Brewing Co.
- Jimmy Johns
Presentation of The Gonad Cup
Monday Baller of the Year Award
And yes, some team is going to get something we found on the street, so BE HERE,
  7:00 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Court 1
Court 2

Visitor (first team) vs Home (second team)

Nomad Bocce
C/O Nomad World Pub
501 Cedar Avenue, South
Minneapolis, MN 55454
(612) 338-6424